parentpay logo-blue cloud-2 grass cloud-3 flower-girl Artboard 2 cloud-1 schoolgateway schoolgateway pair-of-children Artboard 1
School Logo
Get In Touch

Interactive bar

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S OxleyHeadteacher
Mrs N BarrettDeputy Headteacher
Miss C MinogueAssistant Headteacher
Miss J MurphyAssistant Headteacher

 

Nursery - Class Name - Onyx

Mrs P ClarkNursery Manager
Mrs R CarterKey Person
Mrs O StundzieneKey Person
Mrs A TaiwoKey Person
Mrs M DadzieAgency Key Person

 

Reception

Mrs V UrsacheClass - Sunstone
Mrs L Baldwin1:1 LSA
Mrs S Yates1:1 LSA
Mrs M FahdClass LSA - Tues & Thurs
Miss G NicotraPlay Leader
Miss N HillsClass - Moonstone
Miss E Mackenzie1:1 LSA
Miss C Meldrum1:1 LSA

 

Year 1

Miss E CurtisClass Crystal
Mrs M FahdClass LSA - Mon, Wed & Fri
Mrs S Shane1:1 LSA
Miss L PaulAgency 1:1 LSA
Miss M WignallClass Diamond
Mrs C DawsonClass LSA
Miss B Bennett1:1 LSA
Mrs K Drab1:1 LSA

 

Year 2

Miss C MinogueClass Emerald
Mrs S TaylorClass LSA
Mrs G Dibble1:1 LSA
Miss G MurrayClass Jade
Mrs K CopleyClass LSA

 

Year 3

Miss S PatelClass Peridot
Mrs J WillansClass LSA
Mrs S WeintraubClass Wolframite
Mrs M MooreClass LSA
Miss S Feeney-Perryman1:1 LSA

 

Year 4

Miss J LewisClass Larimar
Miss E Oluwalana1:1 LSA
Mr B ChandlerClass Lapis Lazuli
Miss J Root1:1 LSA
Miss L Smith1:1 LSA

 

Year 5

Mrs N Kelly/ Mrs V WhiteClass Ruby
Mrs V FreelandClass LSA

 

Year 6

Miss J MurphyClass Moldavite
Miss N Williams1:1 LSA
Miss C Alioto

Agency Graduate TA

 

Mrs C BabesterHLTA
Mrs M FahdCover Supervisor
Mrs H RiceSENCO
Miss M CorreiaSpeech and Language Assistant
Mr M WoodSports Coach
Mr E ColeSports Coach

 

Midday Assistants

Mrs S Jarman
Mrs S Ladd
Mrs L Savvides
Mrs M Smyth

 

Support Staff

Mrs A LansleyBusiness Manager
Mrs J BallSupport Officer - Receptionist
Miss R DoustSupport Officer - Pupil Services & Pastoral
Mrs J MerrittSupport Officer - Finance

 

Premises

Mr D LaddSite Manager
Mr K HuieCaretaker
Mrs A BennettCleaner
Mrs L SavvidesCleaner

 

Top